jojoba oil

£12.00

Originating from the Sonoran Desert of Southern California, jojoba oil was used by native Americans for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. Botanical name: Simmondsia chinensis

In stock

Category: . Tags: , . SKU: 04-000006.

Product Description

Pure vegetable oil for diluting essential oils and absolutes before use in massage, bathing etc. Pronounced “hohoba”, Jojoba originated from the Sonoran Desert of Southern California. It was used by native Americans for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. Botanical name: Simmondsia chinensis. 30ml bottle.

Additional Information

Weight 150 g